2014 Canadian Singles Championships
June 18 - 23, 2014
Commonwealth Lawn Bowling Club, Edmonton, AB

Round 1 — Thu., June 19  (11:00 am)

eventtimepoolrinkplayer 1 player 2
Men’s Singles 11:00 am 1 A3 Kevin Phillips  vs.  Bob VanWalleghem
Men’s Singles 11:00 am 1 B7 Jessi Wilkinson  vs.  Steve Bezanson
Men’s Singles 11:00 am 1 B8 Roger Allen  vs.  Roy Riege
Men’s Singles 11:00 am 1 B9 Terry O’Neil  vs.  Lyall Mix
Men’s Singles 11:00 am 1 D25 Bo Kos  vs.  Derek Dillon
Men’s Singles 11:00 am 2 D26 Clyde Phillips  vs.  Michael Pituley
Men’s Singles 11:00 am 2 D27 Alfred Wallace  vs.  Maurice Beauchamp
Men’s Singles 11:00 am 2 D28 Ernie Meid  vs.  Michael Leong
Men’s Singles 11:00 am 2 D29 Kin On Lau  vs.  Grady Long
Men’s Singles 11:00 am 2 D30 D. Lyall Adams  vs.  Keith Roney
Men’s Singles 11:00 am 3 B10 Malcolm Taylor  vs.  Dave Cox
Men’s Singles 11:00 am 3 B11 Grant Wilkie  vs.  Harley Lawrence
Men’s Singles 11:00 am 3 B12 Rob Law  vs.  David Calam
Men’s Singles 11:00 am 3 John Bjornson    BYE
Men’s Singles 11:00 am 3 Pat Bird    BYE
Men’s Singles 11:00 am 3 Stan Nelson    BYE
Women’s Singles 11:00 am 4 A1 Jean Roney  vs.  Claire Day
Women’s Singles 11:00 am 4 A2 Christine Adams  vs.  Hariette Pituley
Women’s Singles 11:00 am 4 A4 Amanda Berg  vs.  Murielle Beauchamp
Women’s Singles 11:00 am 4 A5 Marie Taylor  vs.  Rachel Larson
Women’s Singles 11:00 am 4 A6 Jordan Kos  vs.  Pricilla Westlake
Women’s Singles 11:00 am 4 Val Wilson    BYE

Round 2 — Thu., June 19  (2:30 pm)

eventtimepoolrinkplayer 1 player 2
Men’s Singles 2:30 pm 1 A6 Lyall Mix  vs.  Bo Kos
Men’s Singles 2:30 pm 1 B10 Steve Bezanson  vs.  Roger Allen
Men’s Singles 2:30 pm 1 B12 Kevin Phillips  vs.  Derek Dillon
Men’s Singles 2:30 pm 1 D26 Bob VanWalleghem  vs.  Roy Riege
Men’s Singles 2:30 pm 1 D29 Jessi Wilkinson  vs.  Terry O’Neil
Men’s Singles 2:30 pm 2 D25 Clyde Phillips  vs.  Maurice Beauchamp
Men’s Singles 2:30 pm 2 D27 D. Lyall Adams  vs.  Kin On Lau
Men’s Singles 2:30 pm 2 D28 Grady Long  vs.  Alfred Wallace
Men’s Singles 2:30 pm 2 D30 Michael Pituley  vs.  Michael Leong
Men’s Singles 2:30 pm 2 Keith Roney    BYE
Men’s Singles 2:30 pm 2 Ernie Meid    BYE
Men’s Singles 2:30 pm 3 B11 John Bjornson  vs.  Pat Bird
Men’s Singles 2:30 pm 3 B7 Dave Cox  vs.  Stan Nelson
Men’s Singles 2:30 pm 3 B8 Malcolm Taylor  vs.  David Calam
Men’s Singles 2:30 pm 3 B9 Grant Wilkie  vs.  Rob Law
Men’s Singles 2:30 pm 3 Harley Lawrence    BYE
Women’s Singles 2:30 pm 4 A1 Pricilla Westlake  vs.  Murielle Beauchamp
Women’s Singles 2:30 pm 4 A2 Jordan Kos  vs.  Rachel Larson
Women’s Singles 2:30 pm 4 A3 Amanda Berg  vs.  Hariette Pituley
Women’s Singles 2:30 pm 4 A4 Jean Roney  vs.  Val Wilson
Women’s Singles 2:30 pm 4 A5 Claire Day  vs.  Christine Adams
Women’s Singles 2:30 pm 4 Marie Taylor    BYE

Round 3 — Fri., June 20  (10:00 am)

eventtimepoolrinkplayer 1 player 2
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 1 B11 Derek Dillon  vs.  Jessi Wilkinson
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 1 D25 Kevin Phillips  vs.  Lyall Mix
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 1 D26 Roger Allen  vs.  Bo Kos
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 1 D27 Roy Riege  vs.  Steve Bezanson
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 1 D28 Bob VanWalleghem  vs.  Terry O’Neil
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 2 A5 Keith Roney  vs.  Ernie Meid
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 2 A6 D. Lyall Adams  vs.  Alfred Wallace
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 2 D29 Clyde Phillips  vs.  Michael Leong
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 2 D30 Maurice Beauchamp  vs.  Grady Long
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 2 Michael Pituley    BYE
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 2 Kin On Lau    BYE
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 3 A1 Harley Lawrence  vs.  Dave Cox
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 3 A2 David Calam  vs.  Pat Bird
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 3 A3 Rob Law  vs.  Stan Nelson
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 3 A4 John Bjornson  vs.  Malcolm Taylor
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 3 Grant Wilkie    BYE
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 B10 Jean Roney  vs.  Christine Adams
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 B12 Val Wilson  vs.  Marie Taylor
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 B7 Claire Day  vs.  Amanda Berg
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 B8 Murielle Beauchamp  vs.  Rachel Larson
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 B9 Pricilla Westlake  vs.  Hariette Pituley
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 Jordan Kos    BYE

Round 4 — Fri., June 20  (1:00 pm)

eventtimepoolrinkplayer 1 player 2
Men’s Singles 1:00 pm 1 B10 Bob VanWalleghem  vs.  Bo Kos
Men’s Singles 1:00 pm 1 B7 Roy Riege  vs.  Terry O’Neil
Men’s Singles 1:00 pm 1 B8 Kevin Phillips  vs.  Steve Bezanson
Men’s Singles 1:00 pm 1 D26 Lyall Mix  vs.  Jessi Wilkinson
Men’s Singles 1:00 pm 1 D29 Derek Dillon  vs.  Roger Allen
Men’s Singles 1:00 pm 2 A2 Michael Pituley  vs.  Keith Roney
Men’s Singles 1:00 pm 2 A5 Clyde Phillips  vs.  Alfred Wallace
Men’s Singles 1:00 pm 2 B11 Michael Leong  vs.  D. Lyall Adams
Men’s Singles 1:00 pm 2 D25 Kin On Lau  vs.  Ernie Meid
Men’s Singles 1:00 pm 2 Maurice Beauchamp    BYE
Men’s Singles 1:00 pm 2 Grady Long    BYE
Men’s Singles 1:00 pm 3 A1 Malcolm Taylor  vs.  Rob Law
Men’s Singles 1:00 pm 3 A3 Dave Cox  vs.  Pat Bird
Men’s Singles 1:00 pm 3 A4 Harley Lawrence  vs.  Stan Nelson
Men’s Singles 1:00 pm 3 A6 John Bjornson  vs.  Grant Wilkie
Men’s Singles 1:00 pm 3 David Calam    BYE
Women’s Singles 1:00 pm 4 B12 Rachel Larson  vs.  Hariette Pituley
Women’s Singles 1:00 pm 4 B9 Jean Roney  vs.  Marie Taylor
Women’s Singles 1:00 pm 4 D27 Val Wilson  vs.  Jordan Kos
Women’s Singles 1:00 pm 4 D28 Claire Day  vs.  Pricilla Westlake
Women’s Singles 1:00 pm 4 D30 Christine Adams  vs.  Amanda Berg
Women’s Singles 1:00 pm 4 Murielle Beauchamp    BYE

Round 5 — Fri., June 20  (4:00 pm)

eventtimepoolrinkplayer 1 player 2
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm 1 A1 Jessi Wilkinson  vs.  Roger Allen
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm 1 A2 Kevin Phillips  vs.  Terry O’Neil
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm 1 A3 Steve Bezanson  vs.  Bo Kos
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm 1 A4 Bob VanWalleghem  vs.  Lyall Mix
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm 1 A5 Derek Dillon  vs.  Roy Riege
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm 2 B11 Grady Long  vs.  Keith Roney
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm 2 B12 Maurice Beauchamp  vs.  Kin On Lau
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm 2 B7 Michael Pituley  vs.  Ernie Meid
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm 2 Clyde Phillips    BYE
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm 2 Michael Leong    BYE
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm 2 D. Lyall Adams    BYE
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm 2 Alfred Wallace    BYE
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm 3 A6 Malcolm Taylor  vs.  Pat Bird
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm 3 B10 Rob Law  vs.  Harley Lawrence
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm 3 B8 Grant Wilkie  vs.  Dave Cox
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm 3 B9 John Bjornson  vs.  David Calam
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm 3 Stan Nelson    BYE
Women’s Singles 4:00 pm 4 D25 Marie Taylor  vs.  Jordan Kos
Women’s Singles 4:00 pm 4 D26 Jean Roney  vs.  Amanda Berg
Women’s Singles 4:00 pm 4 D27 Christine Adams  vs.  Pricilla Westlake
Women’s Singles 4:00 pm 4 D28 Val Wilson  vs.  Murielle Beauchamp
Women’s Singles 4:00 pm 4 D29 Claire Day  vs.  Rachel Larson
Women’s Singles 4:00 pm 4 Hariette Pituley    BYE

Round 6 — Sat., June 21  (10:00 am)

eventtimepoolrinkplayer 1 player 2
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 1 A6 Derek Dillon  vs.  Steve Bezanson
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 1 B7 Kevin Phillips  vs.  Roger Allen
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 1 B8 Terry O’Neil  vs.  Bo Kos
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 1 B9 Bob VanWalleghem  vs.  Jessi Wilkinson
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 1 Roy Riege    BYE
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 1 Lyall Mix    BYE
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 2 A1 Clyde Phillips  vs.  Keith Roney
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 2 A2 Maurice Beauchamp  vs.  Ernie Meid
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 2 A3 Michael Leong  vs.  Kin On Lau
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 2 A4 Michael Pituley  vs.  Alfred Wallace
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 2 A5 Grady Long  vs.  D. Lyall Adams
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 3 D27 Grant Wilkie  vs.  Malcolm Taylor
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 3 D28 David Calam  vs.  Stan Nelson
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 3 D29 Harley Lawrence  vs.  Pat Bird
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 3 D30 John Bjornson  vs.  Dave Cox
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 3 Rob Law    BYE
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 B10 Marie Taylor  vs.  Murielle Beauchamp
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 B11 Jean Roney  vs.  Jordan Kos
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 B12 Amanda Berg  vs.  Pricilla Westlake
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 D25 Christine Adams  vs.  Rachel Larson
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 D26 Val Wilson  vs.  Hariette Pituley
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 Claire Day    BYE

Round 7 — Sat., June 21  (1:30 pm)

eventtimepoolrinkplayer 1 player 2
Men’s Singles 1:30 pm 1 A1 Roy Riege  vs.  Lyall Mix
Men’s Singles 1:30 pm 1 A5 Kevin Phillips  vs.  Bo Kos
Men’s Singles 1:30 pm 1 D25 Bob VanWalleghem  vs.  Roger Allen
Men’s Singles 1:30 pm 1 D26 Derek Dillon  vs.  Terry O’Neil
Men’s Singles 1:30 pm 1 Steve Bezanson    BYE
Men’s Singles 1:30 pm 1 Jessi Wilkinson    BYE
Men’s Singles 1:30 pm 2 A3 Clyde Phillips  vs.  D. Lyall Adams
Men’s Singles 1:30 pm 2 B10 Michael Leong  vs.  Alfred Wallace
Men’s Singles 1:30 pm 2 B11 Michael Pituley  vs.  Maurice Beauchamp
Men’s Singles 1:30 pm 2 B7 Keith Roney  vs.  Kin On Lau
Men’s Singles 1:30 pm 2 B9 Grady Long  vs.  Ernie Meid
Men’s Singles 1:30 pm 3 D27 Pat Bird  vs.  Stan Nelson
Men’s Singles 1:30 pm 3 D28 Malcolm Taylor  vs.  Harley Lawrence
Men’s Singles 1:30 pm 3 D29 John Bjornson  vs.  Rob Law
Men’s Singles 1:30 pm 3 D30 Grant Wilkie  vs.  David Calam
Men’s Singles 1:30 pm 3 Dave Cox    BYE
Women’s Singles 1:30 pm 4 A2 Claire Day  vs.  Val Wilson
Women’s Singles 1:30 pm 4 A4 Marie Taylor  vs.  Hariette Pituley
Women’s Singles 1:30 pm 4 A6 Amanda Berg  vs.  Rachel Larson
Women’s Singles 1:30 pm 4 B12 Jordan Kos  vs.  Murielle Beauchamp
Women’s Singles 1:30 pm 4 B8 Jean Roney  vs.  Pricilla Westlake
Women’s Singles 1:30 pm 4 Christine Adams    BYE

Round 8 — Sun., June 22  (10:00 am)

eventtimepoolrinkplayer 1 player 2
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 1 D29 Lyall Mix  vs.  Steve Bezanson
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 1 D30 Roy Riege  vs.  Jessi Wilkinson
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 1 Kevin Phillips    BYE
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 1 Bob VanWalleghem    BYE
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 1 Derek Dillon    BYE
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 1 Terry O’Neil    BYE
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 1 Roger Allen    BYE
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 1 Bo Kos    BYE
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 2 B10 Michael Pituley  vs.  Kin On Lau
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 2 B11 Ernie Meid  vs.  Alfred Wallace
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 2 B7 Clyde Phillips  vs.  Grady Long
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 2 B8 Michael Leong  vs.  Keith Roney
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 2 B9 Maurice Beauchamp  vs.  D. Lyall Adams
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 3 D25 Grant Wilkie  vs.  Stan Nelson
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 3 D26 David Calam  vs.  Dave Cox
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 3 D27 John Bjornson  vs.  Harley Lawrence
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 3 D28 Rob Law  vs.  Pat Bird
Men’s Singles 10:00 am 3 Malcolm Taylor    BYE
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 A1 Val Wilson  vs.  Christine Adams
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 A2 Jean Roney  vs.  Murielle Beauchamp
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 A4 Pricilla Westlake  vs.  Rachel Larson
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 A5 Jordan Kos  vs.  Hariette Pituley
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 A6 Claire Day  vs.  Marie Taylor
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 Amanda Berg    BYE

Round 9 — Sun., June 22  (1:00 pm)

eventtimepoolrinkplayer 1 player 2
Women’s Singles 1:00 pm 4 D25 Murielle Beauchamp  vs.  Hariette Pituley
Women’s Singles 1:00 pm 4 D26 Claire Day  vs.  Jordan Kos
Women’s Singles 1:00 pm 4 D27 Jean Roney  vs.  Rachel Larson
Women’s Singles 1:00 pm 4 D28 Christine Adams  vs.  Marie Taylor
Women’s Singles 1:00 pm 4 D29 Val Wilson  vs.  Amanda Berg
Women’s Singles 1:00 pm 4 Pricilla Westlake    BYE

Round 10 — Sun., June 22  (4:00 pm)

eventtimepoolrinkplayer 1 player 2
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm F16 1-16 Malcolm Taylor  vs.  Lyall Mix
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm F16 2-15 Alfred Wallace  vs.  Maurice Beauchamp
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm F16 3-14 Jessi Wilkinson  vs.  Terry O’Neil
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm F16 4-13 Pat Bird  vs.  David Calam
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm F16 9-8 Steve Bezanson  vs.  Keith Roney
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm F16 10-7 Michael Pituley  vs.  Stan Nelson
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm F16 11-6 John Bjornson  vs.  Michael Leong
Men’s Singles 4:00 pm F16 12-5 Derek Dillon  vs.  Kin On Lau
Women’s Singles 4:00 pm 4 A2 Marie Taylor  vs.  Amanda Berg
Women’s Singles 4:00 pm 4 A3 Claire Day  vs.  Murielle Beauchamp
Women’s Singles 4:00 pm 4 A4 Christine Adams  vs.  Jordan Kos
Women’s Singles 4:00 pm 4 A5 Val Wilson  vs.  Pricilla Westlake
Women’s Singles 4:00 pm 4 A6 Jean Roney  vs.  Hariette Pituley
Women’s Singles 4:00 pm 4 Rachel Larson    BYE

Round 11 — Mon., June 23  (10:00 am)

eventtimepoolrinkplayer 1 player 2
Men’s Singles 10:00 am F8 TBA Malcolm Taylor  vs.  Keith Roney
Men’s Singles 10:00 am F8 TBA David Calam  vs.  Derek Dillon
Men’s Singles 10:00 am F8 TBA Alfred Wallace  vs.  Michael Pituley
Men’s Singles 10:00 am F8 TBA Terry O’Neil  vs.  Michael Leong
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 B10 Claire Day  vs.  Hariette Pituley
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 B11 Christine Adams  vs.  Murielle Beauchamp
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 B7 Marie Taylor  vs.  Pricilla Westlake
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 B8 Amanda Berg  vs.  Jordan Kos
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 B9 Val Wilson  vs.  Rachel Larson
Women’s Singles 10:00 am 4 Jean Roney    BYE

Round 12 — Mon., June 23  (1:00 pm)

eventtimepoolrinkplayer 1 player 2
Men’s Singles 1:00 pm SF TBA Keith Roney  vs.  Derek Dillon
Men’s Singles 1:00 pm SF TBA Alfred Wallace  vs.  Michael Leong